• Delicious
  • Digg
  • StumbleUpon
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • LinkedIn
 
Past Scholarship Winners
 

Scholarship Winners - 2011-12

Dr. C. Gary Artinian Endowed Pre-Med Scholarship
Lisa Zelfa
Diala Elmoussa
Alaina Hardie

Len Cargan Endowed Fund for Returning Students
Trisha Bradley
Fahman Elmathil
LeAnn Germer
Aya Beydoun
Dawn Taylor
Carolyn Smith
Martha Schlesinger
Matthew Dzieciolowski
Steve Le
Robert Johnson

Congresswoman Carolyn Cheeks Kilpatrick Endowed Scholarship
I'Esha Swilley

Mark and Arlene Christensen Endowed Scholarship for Math and Science Students
Salena Kasha
Nicole Young
Hoda Chaouki Kadouh
Eneida Doko
Alina Hall

Congressman John Conyers, Jr. Endowed Scholarship
Sheila Reeves
Madison Harrison
Ashley Simmons

Margaret Lane Finlayson Scholarship
Sierra Hollingsworth

Howard and Mary Kehrl Scholarship
Michael Doyle
Chad Palumbo
April Vovak
Svetlana Toder-Singleton
Karl Charlson
Luis Sordo Vieira
Matthew Laschuk
Krysten Martinez
Olushola Adedugbe
Tess Meklir

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences Alumni Association Annual Scholarship
Carly Collins
Joseph Dunne
Ganna Kalyanova

College of Liberal Arts and Sciences Scholarship and Award
Tuba Parvez
Frankie Johnson
Lynn Phlegm
Kevin Kuehn
Amal Badran
Lisa Turner
Dana El Masri
Amy Bromsen
Gina Shkoukani
Sandra Shoukair

Beatrice Martin Endowed Scholarship
Matthew Lewis
Renee Rapley

Maryann Marrazzi Memorial Scholarship
Zeinab Shafie-Khorassani
Rula Henriksen
Mohamad Bazzi

Christina J. Neumann Memorial Scholarship
Victoria Schneider

Akhila & C.R. Rajamani Endowed Scholarship
Charli Fields

Rae Lee Siporin Endowed Scholarship
Kennard Lemar

Margaret Teal Award
William Dodge

Jerald K. Tranzow Endowed Scholarship
Autumn Greene
Gylbert Musaraj

Arthur J. Walker Memorial Scholarship
John Hardyway

Zamarripa Family Endowed Scholarship
Yafa Davydova
Lara El Masri


Scholarship Winners - 2009-10

Akhila and C.R. Rajamani Endowed Scholarship for Work-Study students
Randy Groseclose
Alyssa Bell

Liberal Arts Scholarship
Ana Gavrilovska
Amani Hammoud
Rasha Natour
Angela Palaian
Thomas Record
Elizabeth Ryan
Sandra Shoukair

Howard and Mary Kehrl Scholarship
Evan Albazi
John Eid
Andrea Judd
Jennifer Peers
Scott Vance

Maryann Marrazzi Memorial Scholarship
Janet Adedokun
Charles Chen
Katrina Fenton
Kristina Vujic

Dr. C. Gary Artinian Endowed Pre-Medicine Scholarship
Jennifer Walker

Elliott Dov Strom Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Dana El-Masri


Scholarship Winners - 2008-09

Dr. C. Gary Artinian Endowed Pre-Medicine Scholarship
Nicole Harrington
Parvej Khan
Adrianna Kowalczyk

Congresswoman Carolyn Cheeks-Kilpatrick Scholarship
Tanya Troy-Sanabria

Mark and Arlene Christensen Endowed Scholarship for Math and Science Students
Dalaal Balawi
Autumn Corp
Parvej Khan
Scott Vance

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences Alumni Association Scholarship
Halyna Mishchanyn

Margaret Lane Finlayson Scholarship
Amy Goldmacher
Aran Ruth

Howard and Mary Kehrl Scholarship
Layal Abadi
Nicole Harrington
Zaid Khedhar
Lauren Uroda
Scott Vance

Liberal Arts Scholarship
Katrina Fenton
Randy Groseclose
Mohamad Karaki
Halyna Mishchanyn
Tanya Troy-Sanabria

Christina J. Neumann Scholarship
Ioana Bondre

Elliott Dov Strom Endowed Memorial Scholarship
Dalaal Balawi
Zaid Khedhar

Margaret Teal Award
Amanda Pruehs

A.J. Walker Memorial Scholarship
Autumn Corp
Lauren Uroda

Zamarripa Family Scholarship
Ioana Bondre
Sherry Deol

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences
4841 Cass Avenue 2155 Old Main
Detroit, MI 48201
Phone: (313) 577-2515
Fax: (313) 577-9693
Website: www.clas.wayne.edu
Email: an8828@wayne.edu